3rd May | The Star Sydney

Congratulations to all the successful award winners

 

Best Community Engagement Program – Insurer

Winner: icare

IMG 7848 email

 

Best Community Engagement Program – Broker

Winner: Insurance Advisernet Foundation

IMG 7860 email 

 

Best Digital Strategy – Underwriting Agency

Winner: Blue Zebra Insurance

IMG 7869 email

 

Best Digital Strategy – General Insurer

Winner: AIG

IMG 7878 email

 

Best Digital Strategy – Brokerage

Highly commended: Trade Risk

Winner: SRG Group

IMG 7886 email 

 

Underwriting Agency Claims Team of the Year

Highly commended: AHI

Winner: DUAL Australia

 IMG 7901 email

 

General Insurer Claims Team of the Year

Winner: Zurich

IMG 7902 email

 

Underwriting Agencies Council Underwriting Agency BDM of the Year

Winner: Nathan Sommer - National Product Manager, Ryno Insurance

IMG 7917 email

 

General Insurer BDM of the Year

Winner: James Lee - Senior Account Manager, Allianz Australia

IMG 7924 email

 

Best Customer Service from an Individual Office

Winner: BAC Insurance Brokers

 IMG 7932 email

 

Best Service Provider

Winner: LMI Group

IMG 7940 email 

 

Young Gun of the Year – Independent (1-19 staff)

Winner: Joseph Cuzzocrea - Executive Broker, Maxton Insurance Brokers

IMG 8059 email

 

Young Gun of the Year – Independent (>20 staff)

Winner: Taela Bloemers - Account Manager, Regional Insurance Brokers

IMG 8069 email

 

AXA XL Young Gun of the Year – International

Winner: Zoe Evans - Senior Account Executive, Gallagher

IMG 8076 email 

 

Broker of the Year – Independent (1-19 staff)

Highly commended: Max Cuzzocrea - Principal, Maxton Insurance Brokers

Winner: Bonni Gordon - Principal, Global Risks

IMG 8084 email

 

Broker of the Year – Independent (>20 staff)

Winner: Kim Gilbert - Director, Zenith Insurance Services

IMG 8091 email

 

Broker of the Year – International

Winner: Peter Campbell - Senior Account Executive, Gallagher

IMG 8103 email

 

Broker of the Year – Specialist

Winner: Enrique Sicurella - Director, CCM Insurance Group

IMG 8110 email

 

Broker of the Year – Authorised Representative

Winner: Lisa Carter - Principal, Clear Insurance

IMG 8115 email

 

Specialist Brokerage of the Year

Winner: CCM Insurance Group

IMG 8126 email

 

Authorised Representative Network of the Year

Winner: Marsh Advantage Insurance

IMG 8131 email

 

Brokerage of the Year (1-5 staff)

Winner: CPR Insurance Services

IMG 8144 email

 

Brokerage of the Year (6-20 staff)

Winner: Austbrokers Coast to Coast

IMG 8224 email

 

QBE Insurance Brokerage of the Year (>20 staff)

Winner: Adroit Insurance & Risk

IMG 8228 email 

 

International Brokerage of the Year

Winner: Marsh

IMG 8241 email

 

Underwriting Agencies Council Australian Underwriting Agency of the Year

Winner: Emergence Insurance

IMG 8268 email

 

Blake Oliver Consulting Australian General Insurer of the Year

Winner: Allianz Australia

IMG 8259 email

 

Australian Young Gun of the Year

Winner: Taela Bloemers - Account Manager, Regional Insurance Brokers

IMG 8296 email

 

Insurance Business Australian Broker of the Year

Winner: Enrique Sicurella - Director, CCM Insurance Group

IMG 8291 email

 

Insurance Business Australian Brokerage of the Year

Winner: Adroit Insurance & Risk

IMG 8306 email

SPONSORS

 

AWARD SPONSORS

AXA-XL

Blake-Oliver

QBE-stack

 

 

UAC

 

 

SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

IB-Australia-logo-2017

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Keymedia-logo-2017

Go to top